Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Călugăreni, RomaniaCălugăreniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCălugăreni Romania

What day is it in Călugăreni right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Călugăreni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Călugăreni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Călugăreni
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Călugăreni

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Călugăreni

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calugareni
  • Călugăreni

Country

Călugăreni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,444 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Călugăreni (Comuna Călugăreni, Giurgiu)

Sector 5 ... 25 km
Sector 4 ... 25 km
Sector 6 ... 30 km
Bucharest ... 31 km
Sector 3 ... 31 km
Sector 2 ... 33 km
Braşov ... 166 km
Craiova ... 177 km
Varna ... 187 km
Constanţa ... 212 km
Galaţi ... 216 km
Plovdiv ... 244 km
Sofia ... 269 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 344 km
Iaşi ... 354 km
Chisinau ... 387 km
Sultangazi ... 409 km
Bağcılar ... 414 km
Esenler ... 415 km
Bahçelievler ... 418 km
Şişli ... 418 km
Timişoara ... 420 km
Zeytinburnu ... 420 km
Pristina ... 421 km
Istanbul ... 421 km
Üsküdar ... 423 km
Umraniye ... 428 km
Ataşehir ... 431 km
Skopje ... 437 km
Maltepe ... 437 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries