Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference 1 Decembrie, Romania1 DecembrieRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in1 Decembrie Romania

What day is it in 1 Decembrie right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in 1 Decembrie to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

1 Decembrie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in 1 Decembrie
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise 1 Decembrie

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset 1 Decembrie

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 30 Decembrie
  • Copaceni-Carada
  • Copacenii de Sus
  • Copăceni-Carada
  • Copăcenii de Sus
  • Regele Ferdinand

Country

1 Decembrie is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,817 People

Major cities in the vicinity of 1 Decembrie (Comuna 1 Decembrie, Ilfov)

Sector 4 ... 11 km
Sector 5 ... 11 km
Bucharest ... 17 km
Sector 6 ... 17 km
Sector 3 ... 18 km
Sector 2 ... 19 km
Braşov ... 154 km
Craiova ... 181 km
Varna ... 190 km
Galaţi ... 204 km
Constanţa ... 207 km
Plovdiv ... 258 km
Sofia ... 281 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 336 km
Iaşi ... 340 km
Chisinau ... 374 km
Sultangazi ... 417 km
Timişoara ... 419 km
Bağcılar ... 422 km
Esenler ... 423 km
Bahçelievler ... 426 km
Şişli ... 426 km
Zeytinburnu ... 429 km
Istanbul ... 429 km
Pristina ... 430 km
Üsküdar ... 431 km
Umraniye ... 436 km
Ataşehir ... 439 km
Chernivtsi ... 441 km
Maltepe ... 445 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries