Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sector 1, RomaniaSector 1Romania

What time is it?

Current local time inSector 1 Romania

What day is it in Sector 1 right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sector 1 to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sector 1

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sector 1
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Sector 1

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sector 1

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sectorul 1

Country

Sector 1 is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

225,453 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sector 1 (Municipiul Bucureşti, Bucureşti)

Sector 6 ... 7 km
Sector 2 ... 9 km
Bucharest ... 9 km
Sector 5 ... 12 km
Sector 3 ... 13 km
Sector 4 ... 15 km
Braşov ... 133 km
Craiova ... 181 km
Galaţi ... 191 km
Varna ... 206 km
Constanţa ... 210 km
Plovdiv ... 278 km
Sofia ... 295 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 318 km
Iaşi ... 320 km
Chisinau ... 357 km
Timişoara ... 410 km
Chernivtsi ... 418 km
Odessa ... 435 km
Sultangazi ... 436 km
Pristina ... 439 km
Bağcılar ... 442 km
Esenler ... 442 km
Şişli ... 445 km
Bahçelievler ... 445 km
Zeytinburnu ... 448 km
Istanbul ... 448 km
Belgrade ... 448 km
Üsküdar ... 450 km
Umraniye ... 455 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries