Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grădiştea, RomaniaGrădişteaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGrădiştea Romania

What day is it in Grădiştea right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Grădiştea to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grădiştea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Grădiştea
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Grădiştea

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Grădiştea

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cacomeanca
  • Gradistea
  • Grădiştea

Country

Grădiştea is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grădiştea (Comuna Grădiştea, Călăraşi)

Sector 3 ... 87 km
Sector 4 ... 90 km
Sector 2 ... 90 km
Bucharest ... 92 km
Sector 5 ... 94 km
Sector 6 ... 99 km
Constanţa ... 114 km
Varna ... 126 km
Galaţi ... 149 km
Braşov ... 203 km
Craiova ... 274 km
Plovdiv ... 303 km
Iaşi ... 325 km
Chisinau ... 332 km
Sofia ... 355 km
Sultangazi ... 369 km
Bağcılar ... 376 km
Esenler ... 376 km
Odessa ... 376 km
Şişli ... 377 km
Bahçelievler ... 379 km
Istanbul ... 381 km
Zeytinburnu ... 382 km
Üsküdar ... 382 km
Umraniye ... 386 km
Ataşehir ... 389 km
Maltepe ... 395 km
Sultanbeyli ... 396 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 402 km
Gebze ... 417 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries