Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ţăndărei, RomaniaŢăndăreiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŢăndărei Romania

What day is it in Ţăndărei right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ţăndărei to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ţăndărei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ţăndărei
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Ţăndărei

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Ţăndărei

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tandarei
  • Ţăndărei

Country

Ţăndărei is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

12,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ţăndărei (Oraş Ţãndãrei, Ialomiţa)

Galaţi ... 92 km
Constanţa ... 94 km
Sector 3 ... 123 km
Sector 2 ... 125 km
Bucharest ... 128 km
Sector 4 ... 128 km
Sector 5 ... 131 km
Sector 6 ... 135 km
Varna ... 159 km
Braşov ... 199 km
Chisinau ... 277 km
Iaşi ... 277 km
Craiova ... 312 km
Odessa ... 319 km
Plovdiv ... 361 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 401 km
Sultangazi ... 402 km
Esenler ... 409 km
Sofia ... 409 km
Bağcılar ... 409 km
Şişli ... 409 km
Bahçelievler ... 413 km
Istanbul ... 413 km
Üsküdar ... 414 km
Zeytinburnu ... 415 km
Umraniye ... 417 km
Ataşehir ... 420 km
Chernivtsi ... 424 km
Maltepe ... 426 km
Sultanbeyli ... 426 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries