Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Măcin, RomaniaMăcinRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMăcin Romania

What day is it in Măcin right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Măcin to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Măcin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Măcin
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Măcin

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Măcin

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Macin
  • Maçin
  • Măcin
  • machyn
  • ماچین

Country

Măcin is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,295 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Măcin (Oraş Mãcin, Tulcea)

Galaţi ... 23 km
Constanţa ... 124 km
Sector 3 ... 182 km
Sector 2 ... 183 km
Bucharest ... 186 km
Sector 4 ... 188 km
Sector 5 ... 191 km
Sector 6 ... 192 km
Chisinau ... 203 km
Braşov ... 208 km
Iaşi ... 216 km
Varna ... 224 km
Odessa ... 250 km
Craiova ... 362 km
Mykolayiv ... 363 km
Chernivtsi ... 379 km
Kherson ... 390 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 400 km
Plovdiv ... 435 km
Sevastopol ... 437 km
Vinnytsya ... 440 km
Sultangazi ... 459 km
Şişli ... 466 km
Esenler ... 466 km
Bağcılar ... 467 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 469 km
Üsküdar ... 470 km
Istanbul ... 470 km
Bahçelievler ... 471 km
Zeytinburnu ... 472 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries