Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luncaviţa, RomaniaLuncaviţaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLuncaviţa Romania

What day is it in Luncaviţa right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Luncaviţa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Luncaviţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Luncaviţa
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Luncaviţa

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Luncaviţa

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Luncavita
  • Luncaviţa

Country

Luncaviţa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luncaviţa (Comuna Luncaviţa, Tulcea)

Galaţi ... 25 km
Constanţa ... 125 km
Sector 3 ... 193 km
Sector 2 ... 194 km
Chisinau ... 196 km
Bucharest ... 197 km
Sector 4 ... 199 km
Sector 5 ... 202 km
Sector 6 ... 203 km
Iaşi ... 214 km
Braşov ... 217 km
Varna ... 230 km
Odessa ... 239 km
Mykolayiv ... 352 km
Craiova ... 373 km
Kherson ... 379 km
Chernivtsi ... 380 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 408 km
Sevastopol ... 427 km
Vinnytsya ... 435 km
Plovdiv ... 445 km
Sultangazi ... 462 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 467 km
Şişli ... 469 km
Simferopol ... 469 km
Esenler ... 469 km
Bağcılar ... 470 km
Üsküdar ... 473 km
Istanbul ... 473 km
Bahçelievler ... 474 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries