Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frumuşiţa, RomaniaFrumuşiţaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFrumuşiţa Romania

What day is it in Frumuşiţa right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Frumuşiţa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frumuşiţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Frumuşiţa
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Frumuşiţa

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Frumuşiţa

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frumusita
  • Frumuşiţa

Country

Frumuşiţa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frumuşiţa (Comuna Frumuşiţa, Galaţi)

Galaţi ... 26 km
Chisinau ... 161 km
Iaşi ... 170 km
Constanţa ... 170 km
Braşov ... 197 km
Sector 2 ... 205 km
Sector 3 ... 205 km
Bucharest ... 208 km
Sector 4 ... 211 km
Sector 6 ... 213 km
Sector 5 ... 213 km
Odessa ... 233 km
Varna ... 270 km
Chernivtsi ... 336 km
Mykolayiv ... 346 km
Craiova ... 373 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 378 km
Kherson ... 380 km
Vinnytsya ... 394 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 422 km
Sevastopol ... 452 km
Plovdiv ... 470 km
Simferopol ... 490 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 493 km
Sofia ... 501 km
Sultangazi ... 506 km
Zhytomyr ... 509 km
Şişli ... 513 km
Esenler ... 513 km
Bağcılar ... 513 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries