Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Măicăneşti, RomaniaMăicăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMăicăneşti Romania

What day is it in Măicăneşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Măicăneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Măicăneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Măicăneşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Măicăneşti

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Măicăneşti

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bolboaca
  • Maicanesti
  • Maicanesti-Bolboaca
  • Măicăneşti
  • Măicăneşti-Bolboaca

Country

Măicăneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,312 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Măicăneşti (Comuna Măicăneşti, Vrancea)

Galaţi ... 45 km
Braşov ... 153 km
Sector 2 ... 159 km
Sector 3 ... 160 km
Bucharest ... 162 km
Sector 4 ... 166 km
Sector 6 ... 167 km
Sector 5 ... 168 km
Constanţa ... 172 km
Iaşi ... 184 km
Chisinau ... 199 km
Varna ... 254 km
Odessa ... 282 km
Craiova ... 324 km
Chernivtsi ... 332 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 342 km
Mykolayiv ... 395 km
Vinnytsya ... 418 km
Kherson ... 428 km
Plovdiv ... 430 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 434 km
Sofia ... 455 km
Sevastopol ... 492 km
Sultangazi ... 496 km
Esenler ... 503 km
Bağcılar ... 503 km
Şişli ... 503 km
Timişoara ... 503 km
Bahçelievler ... 507 km
Istanbul ... 507 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries