Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Râmnicu Sărat, RomaniaRâmnicu SăratRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRâmnicu Sărat Romania

What day is it in Râmnicu Sărat right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Râmnicu Sărat to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Râmnicu Sărat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Râmnicu Sărat
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Râmnicu Sărat

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Râmnicu Sărat

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Ramnicu Sarat
  • Opština Râmnicu Sãrat
  • Ramnicu Sarat
  • Ramnicul Sarat
  • Ramniku Sarat
  • Rimnic
  • Rimnicu Sarat
  • Rimnik
  • Rimniku-Sehrat
  • Rumniku Surat
  • Rymnik
  • Rymniku-Sehrat
  • Râmnicu Sarat
  • Râmnicu Sărat
  • Râmnicul Sărat
  • Rîmnic
  • Rîmnicu Sărat
  • rmnykw srh
  • Рамнику Сарат
  • Римник
  • Римнику-Сэрат
  • Ръмнику Сърат
  • Рымнику-Сэрат
  • רמניקו סראט
  • رمنیکو سره
  • ルムニク・サラト

Country

Râmnicu Sărat is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

38,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Râmnicu Sărat (Municipiul Râmnicu Sãrat, Buzău)

Galaţi ... 81 km
Braşov ... 120 km
Sector 2 ... 126 km
Sector 3 ... 127 km
Bucharest ... 130 km
Sector 6 ... 134 km
Sector 4 ... 134 km
Sector 5 ... 135 km
Constanţa ... 184 km
Iaşi ... 202 km
Chisinau ... 230 km
Varna ... 249 km
Craiova ... 286 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 316 km
Odessa ... 320 km
Chernivtsi ... 333 km
Plovdiv ... 401 km
Sofia ... 420 km
Mykolayiv ... 433 km
Vinnytsya ... 439 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 444 km
Kherson ... 467 km
Timişoara ... 468 km
Sultangazi ... 493 km
Esenler ... 500 km
Bağcılar ... 500 km
Şişli ... 501 km
Bahçelievler ... 504 km
Istanbul ... 505 km
Üsküdar ... 505 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries