Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Verneşti, RomaniaVerneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVerneşti Romania

What day is it in Verneşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Verneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Verneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Verneşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Verneşti

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Verneşti

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vernesti
  • Verneşti

Country

Verneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,603 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Verneşti (Comuna Verneşti, Buzău)

Sector 2 ... 97 km
Sector 3 ... 99 km
Bucharest ... 100 km
Braşov ... 102 km
Sector 6 ... 104 km
Sector 4 ... 105 km
Sector 5 ... 106 km
Galaţi ... 109 km
Constanţa ... 191 km
Iaşi ... 226 km
Varna ... 240 km
Craiova ... 255 km
Chisinau ... 260 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 304 km
Chernivtsi ... 345 km
Odessa ... 350 km
Plovdiv ... 373 km
Sofia ... 389 km
Timişoara ... 445 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 463 km
Vinnytsya ... 464 km
Mykolayiv ... 464 km
Sultangazi ... 484 km
Bağcılar ... 490 km
Esenler ... 491 km
Şişli ... 492 km
Bahçelievler ... 494 km
Istanbul ... 496 km
Kherson ... 496 km
Zeytinburnu ... 496 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries