Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cioranii de Jos, RomaniaCioranii de JosRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCioranii de Jos Romania

What day is it in Cioranii de Jos right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Cioranii de Jos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cioranii de Jos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Cioranii de Jos
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Cioranii de Jos

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Cioranii de Jos

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciorani-de-Jos
  • Cioranii de Jos

Country

Cioranii de Jos is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,036 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cioranii de Jos (Comuna Ciorani, Prahova)

Sector 2 ... 47 km
Sector 3 ... 48 km
Bucharest ... 50 km
Sector 6 ... 53 km
Sector 4 ... 54 km
Sector 5 ... 55 km
Braşov ... 113 km
Galaţi ... 148 km
Constanţa ... 191 km
Varna ... 214 km
Craiova ... 217 km
Iaşi ... 276 km
Chisinau ... 311 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 312 km
Plovdiv ... 323 km
Sofia ... 340 km
Chernivtsi ... 385 km
Odessa ... 392 km
Timişoara ... 428 km
Sultangazi ... 453 km
Bağcılar ... 460 km
Esenler ... 460 km
Şişli ... 462 km
Bahçelievler ... 463 km
Istanbul ... 465 km
Zeytinburnu ... 466 km
Üsküdar ... 467 km
Umraniye ... 471 km
Ataşehir ... 474 km
Belgrade ... 477 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries