Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Măneşti, RomaniaMăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMăneşti Romania

What day is it in Măneşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Măneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Măneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Măneşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Măneşti

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Măneşti

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manesti
  • Măneşti

Country

Măneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,186 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Măneşti (Comuna Măneşti, Prahova)

Sector 6 ... 50 km
Sector 2 ... 51 km
Bucharest ... 52 km
Sector 3 ... 56 km
Sector 5 ... 56 km
Sector 4 ... 59 km
Braşov ... 89 km
Craiova ... 175 km
Galaţi ... 187 km
Constanţa ... 236 km
Varna ... 246 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 276 km
Iaşi ... 290 km
Plovdiv ... 312 km
Sofia ... 313 km
Chisinau ... 337 km
Chernivtsi ... 377 km
Timişoara ... 383 km
Odessa ... 431 km
Belgrade ... 431 km
Pristina ... 446 km
Skopje ... 474 km
Sultangazi ... 479 km
Bağcılar ... 485 km
Esenler ... 486 km
Şişli ... 489 km
Bahçelievler ... 489 km
Istanbul ... 492 km
Zeytinburnu ... 492 km
Üsküdar ... 493 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries