Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scorţeni, RomaniaScorţeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inScorţeni Romania

What day is it in Scorţeni right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Scorţeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Scorţeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Scorţeni
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Scorţeni

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Scorţeni

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scorteni
  • Scorţeni

Country

Scorţeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,995 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Scorţeni (Comuna Scorţeni, Prahova)

Braşov ... 64 km
Sector 6 ... 75 km
Sector 2 ... 75 km
Bucharest ... 77 km
Sector 3 ... 79 km
Sector 5 ... 81 km
Sector 4 ... 83 km
Galaţi ... 180 km
Craiova ... 186 km
Constanţa ... 245 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 257 km
Varna ... 266 km
Iaşi ... 267 km
Chisinau ... 320 km
Sofia ... 333 km
Plovdiv ... 337 km
Chernivtsi ... 352 km
Timişoara ... 377 km
Odessa ... 421 km
Belgrade ... 433 km
Pristina ... 461 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 484 km
Skopje ... 492 km
Vinnytsya ... 501 km
Sultangazi ... 502 km
Bağcılar ... 508 km
Esenler ... 508 km
Şişli ... 511 km
Bahçelievler ... 512 km
Istanbul ... 514 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries