Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dărmăneşti, RomaniaDărmăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDărmăneşti Romania

What day is it in Dărmăneşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dărmăneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dărmăneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dărmăneşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Dărmăneşti

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Dărmăneşti

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darmanesti
  • Darmnesti
  • Darmneşti
  • Dărmăneşti

Country

Dărmăneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,919 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dărmăneşti (Comuna Dărmăneşti, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 57 km
Sector 2 ... 59 km
Bucharest ... 60 km
Sector 3 ... 63 km
Sector 5 ... 63 km
Sector 4 ... 66 km
Braşov ... 82 km
Craiova ... 172 km
Galaţi ... 191 km
Constanţa ... 243 km
Varna ... 254 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 269 km
Iaşi ... 288 km
Sofia ... 314 km
Plovdiv ... 316 km
Chisinau ... 337 km
Chernivtsi ... 372 km
Timişoara ... 377 km
Belgrade ... 426 km
Odessa ... 433 km
Pristina ... 445 km
Skopje ... 474 km
Sultangazi ... 487 km
Bağcılar ... 493 km
Esenler ... 493 km
Şişli ... 496 km
Bahçelievler ... 496 km
Istanbul ... 499 km
Zeytinburnu ... 499 km
Üsküdar ... 501 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries