Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brăneşti, RomaniaBrăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBrăneşti Romania

What day is it in Brăneşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Brăneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brăneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Brăneşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Brăneşti

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Brăneşti

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Branesti
  • Branestii
  • Brăneşti
  • Brăneştii

Country

Brăneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,094 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brăneşti (Comuna Brăneşti, Dâmboviţa)

Braşov ... 70 km
Sector 6 ... 82 km
Sector 2 ... 86 km
Bucharest ... 87 km
Sector 5 ... 89 km
Sector 3 ... 91 km
Sector 4 ... 92 km
Craiova ... 152 km
Galaţi ... 216 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 240 km
Constanţa ... 274 km
Varna ... 283 km
Iaşi ... 293 km
Sofia ... 307 km
Plovdiv ... 322 km
Timişoara ... 345 km
Chisinau ... 351 km
Chernivtsi ... 361 km
Belgrade ... 397 km
Pristina ... 428 km
Odessa ... 456 km
Skopje ... 462 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 499 km
Sultangazi ... 513 km
Bağcılar ... 519 km
Esenler ... 519 km
Bahçelievler ... 523 km
Şişli ... 523 km
Thessaloníki ... 523 km
Vinnytsya ... 523 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries