Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buşteni, RomaniaBuşteniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBuşteni Romania

What day is it in Buşteni right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Buşteni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buşteni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Buşteni
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Buşteni

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Buşteni

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Busteni
  • Bustenii
  • Buşteni

Country

Buşteni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buşteni (Oraş Buşteni, Prahova)

Braşov ... 28 km
Sector 6 ... 113 km
Sector 2 ... 115 km
Bucharest ... 116 km
Sector 3 ... 119 km
Sector 5 ... 120 km
Sector 4 ... 123 km
Craiova ... 183 km
Galaţi ... 202 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 216 km
Iaşi ... 256 km
Constanţa ... 283 km
Varna ... 307 km
Chisinau ... 320 km
Chernivtsi ... 320 km
Sofia ... 346 km
Timişoara ... 347 km
Plovdiv ... 363 km
Belgrade ... 411 km
Odessa ... 434 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 457 km
Pristina ... 461 km
Vinnytsya ... 483 km
Skopje ... 498 km
Lviv ... 503 km
Sultangazi ... 543 km
Mykolayiv ... 546 km
Bağcılar ... 549 km
Esenler ... 549 km
Şişli ... 552 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries