Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Săcele, RomaniaSăceleRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSăcele Romania

What day is it in Săcele right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Săcele to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Săcele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Săcele
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Săcele

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Săcele

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hetfalu
  • Negyfalu
  • Négyfalu
  • Opstina Sacele
  • Opština Sãcele
  • Sechele
  • Sehchele
  • Sieben Dorfer
  • Sieben Dörfer
  • sachlh
  • se qie lai
  • Сечеле
  • Сэчеле
  • ساچله
  • سکیلے
  • 瑟切萊

Country

Săcele is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

29,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Săcele (Municipiul Sãcele, Braşov)

Braşov ... 10 km
Sector 6 ... 133 km
Sector 2 ... 133 km
Bucharest ... 135 km
Sector 3 ... 137 km
Sector 5 ... 139 km
Sector 4 ... 141 km
Galaţi ... 189 km
Craiova ... 210 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 212 km
Iaşi ... 228 km
Constanţa ... 283 km
Chisinau ... 295 km
Chernivtsi ... 295 km
Varna ... 318 km
Timişoara ... 360 km
Sofia ... 374 km
Plovdiv ... 390 km
Odessa ... 414 km
Belgrade ... 430 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 431 km
Vinnytsya ... 455 km
Lviv ... 484 km
Pristina ... 487 km
Mykolayiv ... 525 km
Skopje ... 526 km
Rivne ... 553 km
Sultangazi ... 557 km
Bağcılar ... 563 km
Esenler ... 564 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries