Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sfântu Gheorghe, RomaniaSfântu GheorgheRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSfântu Gheorghe Romania

What day is it in Sfântu Gheorghe right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sfântu Gheorghe to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sfântu Gheorghe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sfântu Gheorghe
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Sfântu Gheorghe

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sfântu Gheorghe

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sepsiszentgyoergy
  • Sepsiszentgyörgy
  • Sfantu Gheorghe
  • Sfehntu-Georg
  • Sfântu Gheorghe
  • snt dszʼrdzs
  • Сфэнту-Георг
  • סנט דשזארדזש

Country

Sfântu Gheorghe is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

60,677 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sfântu Gheorghe (Municipiul Sfântu Gheorghe, Covasna)

Braşov ... 28 km
Sector 2 ... 159 km
Sector 6 ... 159 km
Bucharest ... 160 km
Sector 3 ... 162 km
Sector 5 ... 165 km
Sector 4 ... 167 km
Galaţi ... 188 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 201 km
Iaşi ... 204 km
Craiova ... 233 km
Chernivtsi ... 267 km
Chisinau ... 277 km
Constanţa ... 294 km
Varna ... 338 km
Timişoara ... 365 km
Sofia ... 401 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 403 km
Odessa ... 403 km
Plovdiv ... 418 km
Vinnytsya ... 429 km
Belgrade ... 442 km
Lviv ... 460 km
Pristina ... 510 km
Mykolayiv ... 512 km
Rivne ... 525 km
Zhytomyr ... 537 km
Skopje ... 550 km
Kherson ... 554 km
Budapest ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries