Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tărlungeni, RomaniaTărlungeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTărlungeni Romania

What day is it in Tărlungeni right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tărlungeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tărlungeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tărlungeni
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Tărlungeni

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Tărlungeni

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarlugeni
  • Tarlungeni
  • Tartrang
  • Tarungemi
  • Tatrang
  • Târungemi
  • Tărlugeni
  • Tărlungeni

Country

Tărlungeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,219 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tărlungeni (Comuna Tărlungeni, Braşov)

Braşov ... 12 km
Sector 2 ... 134 km
Sector 6 ... 134 km
Bucharest ... 136 km
Sector 3 ... 138 km
Sector 5 ... 140 km
Sector 4 ... 142 km
Galaţi ... 186 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 213 km
Craiova ... 213 km
Iaşi ... 225 km
Constanţa ... 281 km
Chisinau ... 291 km
Chernivtsi ... 293 km
Varna ... 318 km
Timişoara ... 363 km
Sofia ... 377 km
Plovdiv ... 392 km
Odessa ... 411 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 428 km
Belgrade ... 433 km
Vinnytsya ... 452 km
Lviv ... 483 km
Pristina ... 491 km
Mykolayiv ... 521 km
Skopje ... 529 km
Rivne ... 551 km
Sultangazi ... 557 km
Kherson ... 561 km
Zhytomyr ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries