Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mugeni, RomaniaMugeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMugeni Romania

What day is it in Mugeni right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mugeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mugeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mugeni
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Mugeni

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Mugeni

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boegoez
  • Bogoz
  • Bögöz
  • Mugeni

Country

Mugeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,784 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mugeni (Comuna Mugeni, Harghita)

Braşov ... 74 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 142 km
Sector 6 ... 210 km
Sector 2 ... 211 km
Bucharest ... 213 km
Sector 3 ... 215 km
Iaşi ... 216 km
Sector 5 ... 216 km
Sector 4 ... 219 km
Chernivtsi ... 232 km
Craiova ... 241 km
Galaţi ... 244 km
Chisinau ... 303 km
Timişoara ... 324 km
Constanţa ... 356 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 376 km
Varna ... 398 km
Lviv ... 407 km
Belgrade ... 413 km
Vinnytsya ... 419 km
Sofia ... 420 km
Odessa ... 443 km
Plovdiv ... 453 km
Rivne ... 488 km
Pristina ... 510 km
Budapest ... 513 km
Zhytomyr ... 522 km
Mykolayiv ... 548 km
Skopje ... 558 km
Lublin ... 590 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries