Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gorneşti, RomaniaGorneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGorneşti Romania

What day is it in Gorneşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gorneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gorneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gorneşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Gorneşti

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Gorneşti

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gernyeszeg

Country

Gorneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gorneşti (Comuna Gorneşti, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 85 km
Braşov ... 137 km
Chernivtsi ... 206 km
Iaşi ... 243 km
Craiova ... 268 km
Sector 6 ... 270 km
Sector 2 ... 272 km
Bucharest ... 273 km
Sector 3 ... 276 km
Sector 5 ... 276 km
Sector 4 ... 279 km
Timişoara ... 292 km
Galaţi ... 305 km
Chisinau ... 339 km
Lviv ... 352 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 356 km
Belgrade ... 393 km
Vinnytsya ... 416 km
Constanţa ... 421 km
Sofia ... 450 km
Rivne ... 453 km
Budapest ... 458 km
Varna ... 462 km
Odessa ... 489 km
Plovdiv ... 498 km
Zhytomyr ... 511 km
Pristina ... 521 km
Kraków ... 531 km
Lublin ... 531 km
Skopje ... 576 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries