Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ditrău, RomaniaDitrăuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDitrău Romania

What day is it in Ditrău right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ditrău to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ditrău

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ditrău
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Ditrău

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ditrău

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ditrau
  • Ditro
  • Ditrău
  • Ditrō
  • Gyergyoditro
  • Gyergyóditró

Country

Ditrău is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,858 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ditrău (Comuna Ditrău, Harghita)

Braşov ... 129 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 154 km
Chernivtsi ... 166 km
Iaşi ... 172 km
Galaţi ... 254 km
Sector 2 ... 265 km
Sector 6 ... 265 km
Bucharest ... 267 km
Chisinau ... 269 km
Sector 3 ... 269 km
Sector 5 ... 271 km
Sector 4 ... 273 km
Craiova ... 308 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 310 km
Lviv ... 354 km
Vinnytsya ... 356 km
Timişoara ... 363 km
Constanţa ... 383 km
Odessa ... 420 km
Rivne ... 423 km
Varna ... 441 km
Zhytomyr ... 456 km
Belgrade ... 461 km
Sofia ... 486 km
Plovdiv ... 517 km
Mykolayiv ... 519 km
Budapest ... 524 km
Lublin ... 542 km
Kyiv ... 567 km
Kherson ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries