Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vatra Dornei, RomaniaVatra DorneiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVatra Dornei Romania

What day is it in Vatra Dornei right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vatra Dornei to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vatra Dornei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vatra Dornei
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Vatra Dornei

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Vatra Dornei

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dorna Vatra
  • Dornavatra
  • Dornavátra
  • Opstina Vatra Dornei
  • Opština Vatra Dornei
  • Vatra Dornei
  • Vatra Dornej
  • Vatra-Dornej
  • fatra dwrnh
  • wa te la duo er nei
  • wtrh dwrnh
  • Ватра Дорней
  • Ватра Дорнеј
  • Ватра-Дорней
  • ואטרה דורניי
  • فاترا دورنه
  • وتره دورنه
  • ვატრა-დორნეი
  • ヴァトラ・ドルネイ
  • 瓦特拉多爾內

Country

Vatra Dornei is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

16,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vatra Dornei (Municipiul Vatra Dornei, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 113 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 156 km
Iaşi ... 180 km
Braşov ... 189 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 262 km
Chisinau ... 282 km
Lviv ... 295 km
Galaţi ... 301 km
Vinnytsya ... 324 km
Sector 2 ... 325 km
Sector 6 ... 325 km
Bucharest ... 327 km
Sector 3 ... 329 km
Sector 5 ... 331 km
Sector 4 ... 333 km
Craiova ... 357 km
Rivne ... 367 km
Timişoara ... 375 km
Zhytomyr ... 416 km
Constanţa ... 436 km
Odessa ... 441 km
Belgrade ... 482 km
Lublin ... 484 km
Varna ... 499 km
Budapest ... 507 km
Kraków ... 527 km
Mykolayiv ... 532 km
Kyiv ... 536 km
Sofia ... 538 km
Brest ... 540 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries