Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sângeorz-Băi, RomaniaSângeorz-BăiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSângeorz-Băi Romania

What day is it in Sângeorz-Băi right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sângeorz-Băi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sângeorz-Băi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sângeorz-Băi
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Sângeorz-Băi

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Sângeorz-Băi

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sangeorz-Bai
  • Singeorz-Bai
  • Singiorz-Bai
  • Sângeorz-Băi
  • Sîngeorz-Băi
  • Sîngiorz-Băi

Country

Sângeorz-Băi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,244 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sângeorz-Băi (Oraş Sângeorz-Bãi, Bistriţa-Năsăud)

Cluj-Napoca ... 109 km
Chernivtsi ... 144 km
Braşov ... 204 km
Iaşi ... 236 km
Lviv ... 277 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 292 km
Timişoara ... 328 km
Chisinau ... 338 km
Sector 6 ... 341 km
Sector 2 ... 342 km
Bucharest ... 343 km
Craiova ... 343 km
Galaţi ... 344 km
Sector 3 ... 346 km
Sector 5 ... 347 km
Sector 4 ... 350 km
Vinnytsya ... 367 km
Rivne ... 380 km
Belgrade ... 440 km
Budapest ... 451 km
Zhytomyr ... 452 km
Lublin ... 459 km
Constanţa ... 473 km
Kraków ... 481 km
Odessa ... 496 km
Sofia ... 526 km
Varna ... 526 km
Brest ... 527 km
Katowice ... 553 km
Plovdiv ... 575 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries