Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sâncraiu de Mureş, RomaniaSâncraiu de MureşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSâncraiu de Mureş Romania

What day is it in Sâncraiu de Mureş right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sâncraiu de Mureş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sâncraiu de Mureş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sâncraiu de Mureş
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Sâncraiu de Mureş

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Sâncraiu de Mureş

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marosszentkiraly
  • Marosszentkiràly
  • Sancraiul-de-Mures
  • Sâncraiul-de-Mures

Country

Sâncraiu de Mureş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,161 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sâncraiu de Mureş (Comuna Sâncraiu de Mureş, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 78 km
Braşov ... 132 km
Chernivtsi ... 222 km
Craiova ... 253 km
Iaşi ... 256 km
Sector 6 ... 262 km
Sector 2 ... 265 km
Bucharest ... 266 km
Sector 5 ... 269 km
Sector 3 ... 269 km
Sector 4 ... 272 km
Timişoara ... 279 km
Galaţi ... 308 km
Chisinau ... 351 km
Lviv ... 364 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 372 km
Belgrade ... 378 km
Constanţa ... 420 km
Vinnytsya ... 432 km
Sofia ... 435 km
Budapest ... 452 km
Varna ... 457 km
Rivne ... 469 km
Plovdiv ... 485 km
Odessa ... 498 km
Pristina ... 505 km
Zhytomyr ... 527 km
Kraków ... 533 km
Lublin ... 541 km
Skopje ... 559 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries