Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sighetu Marmaţiei, RomaniaSighetu MarmaţieiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSighetu Marmaţiei Romania

What day is it in Sighetu Marmaţiei right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sighetu Marmaţiei to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sighetu Marmaţiei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sighetu Marmaţiei
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Sighetu Marmaţiei

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Sighetu Marmaţiei

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maramaros Szighet
  • Maramarossziget
  • Marmaros Sihot
  • Marmarosska
  • Marmaroš Sihot
  • Máramarossziget
  • Sighet
  • Sighetu Marmatiei
  • Sighetu Marmaţiei
  • Sighetu Marmației
  • Sigit Marmaros'kij
  • Sziget
  • sygt
  • Сигіт Мармароський
  • סיגט

Country

Sighetu Marmaţiei is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

40,653 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sighetu Marmaţiei (Municipiul Sighetu Marmaţiei, Maramureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 131 km
Chernivtsi ... 169 km
Lviv ... 210 km
Braşov ... 287 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 297 km
Iaşi ... 309 km
Timişoara ... 321 km
Rivne ... 351 km
Lublin ... 380 km
Budapest ... 391 km
Kraków ... 394 km
Vinnytsya ... 394 km
Craiova ... 398 km
Chisinau ... 411 km
Sector 6 ... 421 km
Sector 2 ... 423 km
Bucharest ... 424 km
Sector 3 ... 427 km
Sector 5 ... 428 km
Sector 4 ... 431 km
Galaţi ... 432 km
Belgrade ... 440 km
Brest ... 459 km
Zhytomyr ... 462 km
Katowice ... 466 km
Ostrava ... 495 km
Warsaw ... 526 km
Bratislava ... 543 km
Łódź ... 551 km
Constanţa ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries