Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Solotvyno, UkraineSolotvynoUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inSolotvyno Ukraine

What day is it in Solotvyno right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Solotvyno to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Solotvyno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Solotvyno
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Solotvyno

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Solotvyno

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aknaszlatina
  • Slatina
  • Solotvino
  • Solotvyno
  • Solotwyno
  • Sołotwyno
  • Солотвино

Country

Solotvyno is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,632 People

Elevation above sea level

281m

Major cities in the vicinity of Solotvyno (Tyachiv Raion, Transcarpathia)

Cluj-Napoca ... 132 km
Chernivtsi ... 169 km
Lviv ... 209 km
Braşov ... 289 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 297 km
Iaşi ... 311 km
Timişoara ... 322 km
Rivne ... 350 km
Lublin ... 379 km
Budapest ... 390 km
Kraków ... 392 km
Vinnytsya ... 394 km
Craiova ... 400 km
Chisinau ... 412 km
Sector 6 ... 423 km
Sector 2 ... 425 km
Bucharest ... 426 km
Sector 3 ... 429 km
Sector 5 ... 430 km
Sector 4 ... 433 km
Galaţi ... 434 km
Belgrade ... 441 km
Brest ... 457 km
Zhytomyr ... 462 km
Katowice ... 464 km
Ostrava ... 494 km
Warsaw ... 524 km
Bratislava ... 542 km
Łódź ... 549 km
Constanţa ... 563 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries