Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Korolevo, UkraineKorolevoUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inKorolevo Ukraine

What day is it in Korolevo right now?

Friday (October 15, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Korolevo to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Korolevo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Korolevo
Today, October 15, 2021

Sunrise Korolevo

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Korolevo

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Craihaza
  • Kiralyhaza
  • Királyháza
  • Korolevo
  • Koroljovo
  • Korolévo
  • Королево
  • Королёво

Country

Korolevo is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

10,165 People

Elevation above sea level

178m

Major cities in the vicinity of Korolevo (Vynohradiv Raion, Transcarpathia)

Cluj-Napoca ... 158 km
Lviv ... 199 km
Chernivtsi ... 225 km
Timişoara ... 306 km
Kraków ... 331 km
Budapest ... 336 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 338 km
Braşov ... 340 km
Lublin ... 344 km
Rivne ... 367 km
Iaşi ... 374 km
Katowice ... 402 km
Craiova ... 426 km
Belgrade ... 427 km
Ostrava ... 431 km
Brest ... 436 km
Vinnytsya ... 443 km
Sector 6 ... 470 km
Sector 2 ... 473 km
Bucharest ... 474 km
Chisinau ... 475 km
Sector 5 ... 477 km
Sector 3 ... 477 km
Warsaw ... 480 km
Sector 4 ... 480 km
Bratislava ... 483 km
Łódź ... 494 km
Galaţi ... 494 km
Zhytomyr ... 501 km
Brno ... 535 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries