Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lunca de Jos, RomaniaLunca de JosRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLunca de Jos Romania

What day is it in Lunca de Jos right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lunca de Jos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lunca de Jos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lunca de Jos
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Lunca de Jos

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Lunca de Jos

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gyimeskoezeplok
  • Gyimesközéplok
  • Lunca de Jos

Country

Lunca de Jos is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,152 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lunca de Jos (Comuna Lunca de Jos, Harghita)

Braşov ... 106 km
Iaşi ... 146 km
Chernivtsi ... 190 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 192 km
Galaţi ... 207 km
Sector 2 ... 233 km
Sector 6 ... 235 km
Chisinau ... 235 km
Bucharest ... 235 km
Sector 3 ... 237 km
Sector 5 ... 240 km
Sector 4 ... 242 km
Craiova ... 303 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 324 km
Constanţa ... 338 km
Vinnytsya ... 355 km
Odessa ... 381 km
Timişoara ... 391 km
Lviv ... 393 km
Varna ... 400 km
Rivne ... 447 km
Zhytomyr ... 461 km
Sofia ... 476 km
Belgrade ... 483 km
Mykolayiv ... 483 km
Plovdiv ... 496 km
Kherson ... 531 km
Kyiv ... 562 km
Budapest ... 565 km
Pristina ... 577 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries