Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moineşti, RomaniaMoineştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMoineşti Romania

What day is it in Moineşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Moineşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moineşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Moineşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Moineşti

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Moineşti

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moinesti
  • Moineşti

Country

Moineşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

23,981 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moineşti (Municipiul Moineşti, Bacău)

Braşov ... 116 km
Iaşi ... 117 km
Galaţi ... 170 km
Chisinau ... 199 km
Chernivtsi ... 205 km
Sector 2 ... 225 km
Bucharest ... 227 km
Sector 3 ... 228 km
Sector 6 ... 228 km
Sector 5 ... 233 km
Sector 4 ... 233 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 234 km
Constanţa ... 306 km
Craiova ... 321 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 327 km
Odessa ... 341 km
Vinnytsya ... 343 km
Varna ... 377 km
Lviv ... 420 km
Timişoara ... 429 km
Mykolayiv ... 444 km
Zhytomyr ... 453 km
Rivne ... 457 km
Sofia ... 487 km
Kherson ... 491 km
Plovdiv ... 496 km
Belgrade ... 516 km
Kyiv ... 544 km
Cherkasy ... 553 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 575 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries