Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dofteana, RomaniaDofteanaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDofteana Romania

What day is it in Dofteana right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dofteana to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dofteana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dofteana
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Dofteana

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Dofteana

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doftana
  • Dofteana
  • Doftána

Country

Dofteana is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dofteana (Comuna Dofteana, Bacău)

Braşov ... 104 km
Iaşi ... 128 km
Galaţi ... 157 km
Chisinau ... 203 km
Sector 2 ... 208 km
Bucharest ... 210 km
Sector 3 ... 211 km
Sector 6 ... 211 km
Sector 5 ... 216 km
Sector 4 ... 216 km
Chernivtsi ... 223 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 239 km
Constanţa ... 290 km
Craiova ... 310 km
Odessa ... 339 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 344 km
Vinnytsya ... 357 km
Varna ... 359 km
Timişoara ... 428 km
Lviv ... 436 km
Mykolayiv ... 445 km
Zhytomyr ... 468 km
Sofia ... 473 km
Rivne ... 475 km
Plovdiv ... 480 km
Kherson ... 490 km
Belgrade ... 512 km
Kyiv ... 557 km
Cherkasy ... 562 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 578 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries