Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sâncrăieni, RomaniaSâncrăieniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSâncrăieni Romania

What day is it in Sâncrăieni right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sâncrăieni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sâncrăieni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sâncrăieni
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Sâncrăieni

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sâncrăieni

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Csik Szlkirole
  • Csikszentkiraly
  • Csikszentkiràly
  • Sancraeni
  • Sancraiem
  • Sancraieni
  • Sincraieni
  • Sâncráiem
  • Sâncrăeni
  • Sâncrăieni
  • Sîncrăieni

Country

Sâncrăieni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sâncrăieni (Comuna Sâncrăieni, Harghita)

Braşov ... 76 km
Iaşi ... 170 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 186 km
Galaţi ... 202 km
Sector 2 ... 207 km
Sector 6 ... 208 km
Bucharest ... 209 km
Sector 3 ... 210 km
Sector 5 ... 213 km
Sector 4 ... 215 km
Chernivtsi ... 218 km
Chisinau ... 254 km
Craiova ... 274 km
Constanţa ... 325 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 354 km
Timişoara ... 375 km
Varna ... 380 km
Vinnytsya ... 384 km
Odessa ... 393 km
Lviv ... 414 km
Sofia ... 446 km
Belgrade ... 461 km
Plovdiv ... 467 km
Rivne ... 475 km
Zhytomyr ... 491 km
Mykolayiv ... 498 km
Kherson ... 544 km
Pristina ... 548 km
Budapest ... 560 km
Kyiv ... 590 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries