Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Păuneşti, RomaniaPăuneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPăuneşti Romania

What day is it in Păuneşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Păuneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Păuneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Păuneşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Păuneşti

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Păuneşti

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paunesti
  • Paunestii
  • Păuneşti
  • Păuneştii

Country

Păuneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,778 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Păuneşti (Comuna Păuneşti, Vrancea)

Galaţi ... 101 km
Braşov ... 127 km
Iaşi ... 131 km
Chisinau ... 177 km
Sector 2 ... 191 km
Sector 3 ... 193 km
Bucharest ... 194 km
Sector 6 ... 196 km
Sector 4 ... 199 km
Sector 5 ... 199 km
Constanţa ... 238 km
Chernivtsi ... 266 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 292 km
Odessa ... 296 km
Varna ... 317 km
Craiova ... 325 km
Vinnytsya ... 369 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 373 km
Mykolayiv ... 405 km
Kherson ... 447 km
Plovdiv ... 467 km
Timişoara ... 471 km
Sofia ... 476 km
Zhytomyr ... 483 km
Lviv ... 486 km
Rivne ... 510 km
Sevastopol ... 538 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 545 km
Cherkasy ... 546 km
Belgrade ... 548 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries