Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Răchitoasa, RomaniaRăchitoasaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRăchitoasa Romania

What day is it in Răchitoasa right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Răchitoasa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Răchitoasa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Răchitoasa
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Răchitoasa

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Răchitoasa

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rachitoasa
  • Răchitoasa

Country

Răchitoasa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,009 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Răchitoasa (Comuna Răchitoasa, Bacău)

Iaşi ... 83 km
Galaţi ... 123 km
Chisinau ... 135 km
Braşov ... 166 km
Chernivtsi ... 235 km
Sector 2 ... 240 km
Sector 3 ... 241 km
Bucharest ... 243 km
Sector 6 ... 245 km
Sector 4 ... 248 km
Sector 5 ... 248 km
Constanţa ... 268 km
Odessa ... 271 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 304 km
Vinnytsya ... 321 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 330 km
Varna ... 357 km
Craiova ... 369 km
Mykolayiv ... 375 km
Kherson ... 421 km
Zhytomyr ... 435 km
Lviv ... 461 km
Rivne ... 470 km
Timişoara ... 497 km
Cherkasy ... 501 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 509 km
Kyiv ... 510 km
Plovdiv ... 516 km
Sofia ... 523 km
Sevastopol ... 532 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries