Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Drăguşeni, RomaniaDrăguşeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDrăguşeni Romania

What day is it in Drăguşeni right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Drăguşeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Drăguşeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Drăguşeni
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Drăguşeni

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Drăguşeni

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diocheti
  • Diocheţi
  • Dragusen
  • Draguseni
  • Drăguşen
  • Drăguşeni

Country

Drăguşeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,297 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Drăguşeni (Comuna Drăguşeni, Galaţi)

Galaţi ... 64 km
Iaşi ... 133 km
Chisinau ... 145 km
Braşov ... 176 km
Constanţa ... 209 km
Sector 2 ... 211 km
Sector 3 ... 212 km
Bucharest ... 214 km
Sector 6 ... 219 km
Sector 4 ... 219 km
Sector 5 ... 220 km
Odessa ... 247 km
Chernivtsi ... 295 km
Varna ... 303 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 344 km
Mykolayiv ... 358 km
Vinnytsya ... 364 km
Craiova ... 365 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 385 km
Kherson ... 397 km
Zhytomyr ... 479 km
Plovdiv ... 484 km
Sevastopol ... 486 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 500 km
Sofia ... 505 km
Cherkasy ... 515 km
Lviv ... 520 km
Simferopol ... 521 km
Timişoara ... 523 km
Rivne ... 527 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries