Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stâlpeni, RomaniaStâlpeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inStâlpeni Romania

What day is it in Stâlpeni right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Stâlpeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stâlpeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Stâlpeni
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Stâlpeni

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Stâlpeni

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stalpeni
  • Stalpenii
  • Stilpeni
  • Stâlpeni
  • Stâlpenii
  • Stîlpeni

Country

Stâlpeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,088 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stâlpeni (Comuna Stâlpeni, Arges)

Braşov ... 84 km
Sector 6 ... 108 km
Bucharest ... 114 km
Sector 2 ... 115 km
Sector 5 ... 115 km
Sector 3 ... 119 km
Sector 4 ... 119 km
Craiova ... 124 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 219 km
Galaţi ... 251 km
Sofia ... 291 km
Constanţa ... 309 km
Timişoara ... 310 km
Varna ... 311 km
Iaşi ... 314 km
Plovdiv ... 320 km
Belgrade ... 362 km
Chernivtsi ... 365 km
Chisinau ... 379 km
Pristina ... 401 km
Skopje ... 440 km
Odessa ... 489 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 507 km
Thessaloníki ... 512 km
Lviv ... 533 km
Sultangazi ... 535 km
Vinnytsya ... 539 km
Bağcılar ... 540 km
Esenler ... 541 km
Bahçelievler ... 544 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries