Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pietroşani, RomaniaPietroşaniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPietroşani Romania

What day is it in Pietroşani right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pietroşani to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pietroşani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pietroşani
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Pietroşani

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Pietroşani

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pietrosani
  • Pietrosanii
  • Pietroşani
  • Pietroşanii

Country

Pietroşani is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,871 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pietroşani (Comuna Pietroşani, Arges)

Braşov ... 80 km
Sector 6 ... 125 km
Craiova ... 128 km
Bucharest ... 131 km
Sector 2 ... 131 km
Sector 5 ... 132 km
Sector 3 ... 135 km
Sector 4 ... 136 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 201 km
Galaţi ... 258 km
Timişoara ... 297 km
Sofia ... 300 km
Iaşi ... 310 km
Constanţa ... 323 km
Varna ... 328 km
Plovdiv ... 334 km
Chernivtsi ... 353 km
Belgrade ... 354 km
Chisinau ... 379 km
Pristina ... 404 km
Skopje ... 445 km
Odessa ... 493 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 497 km
Lviv ... 517 km
Thessaloníki ... 523 km
Budapest ... 530 km
Vinnytsya ... 532 km
Sarajevo ... 540 km
Sultangazi ... 552 km
Bağcılar ... 558 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries