Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Medgidia, RomaniaMedgidiaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMedgidia Romania

What day is it in Medgidia right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Medgidia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Medgidia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Medgidia
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Medgidia

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Medgidia

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mecidiye
  • Medgidia
  • Medjidia
  • Medzhidija
  • Medzidija
  • Medžidija
  • Opstina Medgidia
  • Opština Medgidia
  • mdjyja
  • medeujidia
  • mei ji di ya
  • mjydyh
  • mjydyt
  • Меджидия
  • Меджидія
  • Меџидија
  • Меҷидия
  • Мәҗидия
  • مجيدية
  • مجیدیه
  • مدجیجا
  • 梅吉迪亞
  • 메드지디아

Country

Medgidia is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

43,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Medgidia (Municipiul Medgidia, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 30 km
Varna ... 118 km
Galaţi ... 132 km
Sector 3 ... 171 km
Sector 2 ... 174 km
Sector 4 ... 174 km
Bucharest ... 176 km
Sector 5 ... 178 km
Sector 6 ... 183 km
Braşov ... 264 km
Chisinau ... 307 km
Odessa ... 316 km
Iaşi ... 326 km
Sultangazi ... 349 km
Şişli ... 356 km
Esenler ... 356 km
Bağcılar ... 357 km
Craiova ... 359 km
Üsküdar ... 360 km
Istanbul ... 360 km
Bahçelievler ... 361 km
Zeytinburnu ... 362 km
Umraniye ... 363 km
Plovdiv ... 366 km
Ataşehir ... 366 km
Sultanbeyli ... 371 km
Maltepe ... 372 km
Gebze ... 391 km
Adapazarı ... 418 km
Sevastopol ... 421 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries