Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tălmaciu, RomaniaTălmaciuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTălmaciu Romania

What day is it in Tălmaciu right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tălmaciu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tălmaciu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tălmaciu
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Tălmaciu

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Tălmaciu

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talmaciu
  • Talmaciul
  • Talmesch
  • Tălmaciu
  • Tălmaciul

Country

Tălmaciu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,849 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tălmaciu (Oraş Tãlmaciu, Sibiu)

Braşov ... 108 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 133 km
Craiova ... 154 km
Sector 6 ... 195 km
Bucharest ... 201 km
Sector 2 ... 201 km
Sector 5 ... 202 km
Sector 3 ... 205 km
Sector 4 ... 206 km
Timişoara ... 244 km
Galaţi ... 304 km
Iaşi ... 314 km
Chernivtsi ... 318 km
Belgrade ... 319 km
Sofia ... 336 km
Constanţa ... 386 km
Plovdiv ... 389 km
Chisinau ... 396 km
Varna ... 398 km
Pristina ... 413 km
Lviv ... 460 km
Skopje ... 464 km
Budapest ... 464 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 467 km
Sarajevo ... 514 km
Vinnytsya ... 517 km
Odessa ... 527 km
Thessaloníki ... 563 km
Rivne ... 568 km
Kraków ... 595 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries