Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hudeşti, RomaniaHudeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inHudeşti Romania

What day is it in Hudeşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Hudeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hudeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hudeşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Hudeşti

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Hudeşti

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hudesti
  • Hudesti Mari
  • Hudesti-Lupeni
  • Hudeşti
  • Hudeşti-Lupeni
  • Lupeni

Country

Hudeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,360 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hudeşti (Comuna Hudeşti, Botoşani)

Chernivtsi ... 48 km
Iaşi ... 140 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 145 km
Vinnytsya ... 198 km
Chisinau ... 227 km
Lviv ... 272 km
Rivne ... 273 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 278 km
Braşov ... 285 km
Zhytomyr ... 291 km
Galaţi ... 324 km
Odessa ... 386 km
Sector 2 ... 408 km
Kyiv ... 410 km
Bucharest ... 411 km
Sector 6 ... 411 km
Sector 3 ... 411 km
Sector 5 ... 416 km
Sector 4 ... 417 km
Mykolayiv ... 459 km
Lublin ... 464 km
Cherkasy ... 467 km
Constanţa ... 469 km
Craiova ... 474 km
Brest ... 490 km
Timişoara ... 498 km
Kherson ... 517 km
Chernihiv ... 532 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 553 km
Varna ... 555 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries