Kamieniec Podolski, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kamieniec Podolski, Ukraine Chemerovets’kyy Rayon, Khmelnytskyi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kamieniec Podolski, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kamieniec Podolski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kamieniec Podolski: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Kamieniec Podolski

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Kamieniec Podolski

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kam"yanets'-Podil's'kyy
  • Kam'janec'-Podil's'kij
  • Kamenec-Podol'skij
  • Kamenec-Podolski
  • Kamenets Podol'ski
  • Kamenets Podol’ski
  • Kamenets-Podilski
  • Kamenets-Podol'sk
  • Kamenets-Podol'skiy
  • Kamenets-Podol’sk
  • Kamenets-Podol’skiy
  • Kamenez-Podolsk
  • Kamianets-Podilskyi
  • Kamieniec Podolski
  • Kamjanec'-Podil's'kij
  • Kamjanets-Podilskoi
  • Kamjanets-Podilskyi
  • Kamjanets-Podilskyj
  • Kamjanets-Podilskõi
  • Kamjanez-Podilskyj
  • Kamyanets-Podilsky
  • Kam”yanets’-Podil’s’kyy
  • Каменец-Подолски
  • Каменец-Подольский
  • Камянець-Подільський
  • Кам’янець-Подільський

Country

Kamieniec Podolski is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

100,000 People

Cities around Kamieniec Podolski (Chemerovets’kyy Rayon, Khmelnytskyi)

Vinnytsya ... 164 km
Iaşi ... 186 km
Rivne ... 216 km
Lviv ... 242 km
Zhytomyr ... 242 km
Chişinău ... 260 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 319 km
Braşov ... 344 km
Kiev ... 371 km
Galaţi ... 375 km
Odessa ... 412 km
Lublin ... 428 km
Brest ... 442 km
Cherkasy ... 446 km
Sector 2 ... 467 km
Bucharest ... 470 km
Sector 6 ... 470 km
Sector 3 ... 470 km
Mykolayiv ... 473 km
Sector 5 ... 475 km
Sector 4 ... 476 km
Chernihiv ... 488 km
Constanţa ... 522 km
Craiova ... 530 km
Kherson ... 532 km
Timişoara ... 537 km
Gomel ... 542 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 551 km
Kraków ... 554 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries