Novodnistrovs’k, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novodnistrovs’k, Ukraine Chernivtsi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novodnistrovs’k, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novodnistrovs’k

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Novodnistrovs’k: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Novodnistrovs’k

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Novodnistrovs’k

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novodnestrovsk
  • Novodnistrovs'k
  • Novodnistrovs’k
  • Новоднестровск

Country

Novodnistrovs’k is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

10,770 People

Cities around Novodnistrovs’k (Chernivtsi)

Vinnytsya ... 114 km
Iaşi ... 158 km
Chişinău ... 211 km
Zhytomyr ... 212 km
Rivne ... 243 km
Lviv ... 302 km
Kiev ... 325 km
Galaţi ... 350 km
Braşov ... 353 km
Odessa ... 355 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 363 km
Cherkasy ... 386 km
Mykolayiv ... 411 km
Chernihiv ... 448 km
Sector 2 ... 466 km
Sector 3 ... 469 km
Bucharest ... 469 km
Sector 6 ... 470 km
Kherson ... 470 km
Sector 5 ... 474 km
Sector 4 ... 475 km
Lublin ... 484 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 486 km
Brest ... 487 km
Constanţa ... 495 km
Gomel ... 512 km
Craiova ... 551 km
Timişoara ... 583 km
Poltava ... 584 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries