Dunaivtsi, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dunaivtsi, Ukraine Khmelnytskyi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dunaivtsi, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dunaivtsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dunaivtsi: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Dunaivtsi

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Dunaivtsi

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dounaivtsi
  • Dounaïvtsi
  • Dunaevcy
  • Dunaiivti
  • Dunaiivți
  • Dunaivci
  • Dunaivtsi
  • Dunajewzy
  • Dunajivciai
  • Dunajivtsi
  • Dunajiwzi
  • Dunajowce
  • Dunayevtsy
  • Dunayivtsi
  • du na yi fu qi
  • dunaevtsi
  • dunaivtsi
  • dwnayftsy
  • dwnayyftsy
  • dwnyybzy
  • Дунаевцы
  • Дунаївці
  • Դունաևցի
  • דונייבצי
  • دونائیفتسی
  • دونايفتسي
  • दुनैव्त्सि
  • დუნაევცი
  • 杜納伊夫齊

Country

Dunaivtsi is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

15,836 People

Cities around Dunaivtsi (Khmelnytskyi)

Vinnytsya ... 136 km
Rivne ... 198 km
Iaşi ... 199 km
Zhytomyr ... 211 km
Lviv ... 250 km
Chişinău ... 262 km
Kiev ... 341 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 350 km
Braşov ... 371 km
Galaţi ... 391 km
Odessa ... 409 km
Cherkasy ... 421 km
Lublin ... 431 km
Brest ... 435 km
Chernihiv ... 457 km
Mykolayiv ... 463 km
Sector 2 ... 492 km
Bucharest ... 494 km
Sector 3 ... 495 km
Sector 6 ... 495 km
Sector 5 ... 500 km
Sector 4 ... 500 km
Gomel ... 511 km
Kherson ... 523 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 533 km
Constanţa ... 538 km
Białystok ... 553 km
Minsk ... 555 km
Craiova ... 560 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries