Mohyliv-Podil’s’kyy, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mohyliv-Podil’s’kyy, Ukraine Vinnyts'ka

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mohyliv-Podil’s’kyy, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mohyliv-Podil’s’kyy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mohyliv-Podil’s’kyy: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Mohyliv-Podil’s’kyy

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Mohyliv-Podil’s’kyy

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mogilev-Podol'skij
  • Mogilev-Podol'skiy
  • Mogiliv-Podil's'kij
  • Mogilov Podolski
  • Mogilëv-Podol’skiy
  • Mohyliv-Podil's'kyy
  • Mohyliv-Podil’s’kyy
  • Могилев-Подольский
  • Могилів-Подільський

Country

Mohyliv-Podil’s’kyy is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

32,500 People

Cities around Mohyliv-Podil’s’kyy (Vinnyts'ka)

Vinnytsya ... 103 km
Iaşi ... 142 km
Chişinău ... 180 km
Zhytomyr ... 213 km
Rivne ... 271 km
Kiev ... 311 km
Odessa ... 320 km
Galaţi ... 331 km
Lviv ... 339 km
Braşov ... 355 km
Cherkasy ... 358 km
Mykolayiv ... 374 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 384 km
Kherson ... 433 km
Chernihiv ... 438 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 451 km
Sector 2 ... 460 km
Sector 3 ... 462 km
Bucharest ... 462 km
Sector 6 ... 464 km
Sector 5 ... 468 km
Sector 4 ... 468 km
Constanţa ... 474 km
Gomel ... 508 km
Brest ... 520 km
Lublin ... 520 km
Poltava ... 554 km
Craiova ... 556 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 575 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries