Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sagna, RomaniaSagnaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSagna Romania

What day is it in Sagna right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sagna to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sagna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sagna
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Sagna

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Sagna

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Duliba
  • Sagna

Country

Sagna is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,443 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sagna (Comuna Sagna, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 51 km
Chisinau ... 148 km
Chernivtsi ... 168 km
Braşov ... 186 km
Galaţi ... 190 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 268 km
Vinnytsya ... 274 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 275 km
Sector 2 ... 288 km
Sector 3 ... 290 km
Bucharest ... 290 km
Sector 6 ... 292 km
Sector 5 ... 296 km
Sector 4 ... 296 km
Odessa ... 304 km
Constanţa ... 335 km
Zhytomyr ... 385 km
Craiova ... 391 km
Lviv ... 395 km
Mykolayiv ... 399 km
Rivne ... 406 km
Varna ... 421 km
Kherson ... 450 km
Kyiv ... 474 km
Timişoara ... 483 km
Cherkasy ... 486 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 521 km
Sofia ... 557 km
Plovdiv ... 562 km
Belgrade ... 577 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries