Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Podu Iloaiei, RomaniaPodu IloaieiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPodu Iloaiei Romania

What day is it in Podu Iloaiei right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Podu Iloaiei to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Podu Iloaiei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Podu Iloaiei
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Podu Iloaiei

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Podu Iloaiei

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Podu Iloaei
  • Podu Iloaie
  • Podu Iloaiei
  • Podu-Iloaej
  • Podul-Iloaei
  • Podul-Iloaiei
  • Podulloae
  • Поду-Илоаей

Country

Podu Iloaiei is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,752 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Podu Iloaiei (Oraş Podu Iloaiei, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 28 km
Chisinau ... 130 km
Chernivtsi ... 160 km
Galaţi ... 206 km
Braşov ... 218 km
Vinnytsya ... 242 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 244 km
Odessa ... 290 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 298 km
Sector 2 ... 318 km
Sector 3 ... 320 km
Bucharest ... 321 km
Sector 6 ... 322 km
Sector 5 ... 326 km
Sector 4 ... 326 km
Constanţa ... 352 km
Zhytomyr ... 354 km
Mykolayiv ... 380 km
Rivne ... 384 km
Lviv ... 388 km
Craiova ... 423 km
Kherson ... 433 km
Kyiv ... 442 km
Varna ... 444 km
Cherkasy ... 455 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 497 km
Timişoara ... 510 km
Chernihiv ... 571 km
Sevastopol ... 577 km
Lublin ... 582 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries