Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belceşti, RomaniaBelceştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBelceşti Romania

What day is it in Belceşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Belceşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belceşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Belceşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Belceşti

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Belceşti

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belcesti
  • Belceşti
  • Cioreni
  • Rusi
  • Ruşi
  • Valeni
  • Văleni

Country

Belceşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

11,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belceşti (Comuna Belceşti, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 44 km
Chernivtsi ... 143 km
Chisinau ... 146 km
Braşov ... 217 km
Galaţi ... 220 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 234 km
Vinnytsya ... 240 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 285 km
Odessa ... 307 km
Sector 2 ... 323 km
Sector 3 ... 325 km
Bucharest ... 325 km
Sector 6 ... 327 km
Sector 5 ... 331 km
Sector 4 ... 331 km
Zhytomyr ... 351 km
Constanţa ... 365 km
Lviv ... 372 km
Rivne ... 372 km
Mykolayiv ... 395 km
Craiova ... 421 km
Kyiv ... 443 km
Kherson ... 449 km
Varna ... 455 km
Cherkasy ... 463 km
Timişoara ... 499 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 510 km
Lublin ... 566 km
Chernihiv ... 572 km
Sofia ... 589 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries