Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rediu, RomaniaRediuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRediu Romania

What day is it in Rediu right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Rediu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rediu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Rediu
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Rediu

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Rediu

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Capu Rediului
  • Copou Rediului
  • Rediu
  • Rediu-Tatar
  • Rediu-Tătar
  • Rediu-lui-Tatar
  • Rediu-lui-Tătar
  • Rediul lui Tatar
  • Rediul lui Tătar

Country

Rediu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,548 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rediu (Comuna Rediu-Tătar, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 10 km
Chisinau ... 112 km
Chernivtsi ... 173 km
Galaţi ... 201 km
Braşov ... 230 km
Vinnytsya ... 235 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 246 km
Odessa ... 272 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 316 km
Sector 2 ... 324 km
Sector 3 ... 326 km
Bucharest ... 326 km
Sector 6 ... 329 km
Sector 4 ... 332 km
Sector 5 ... 332 km
Constanţa ... 347 km
Zhytomyr ... 349 km
Mykolayiv ... 361 km
Rivne ... 389 km
Lviv ... 401 km
Kherson ... 415 km
Kyiv ... 431 km
Craiova ... 436 km
Cherkasy ... 440 km
Varna ... 442 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 478 km
Timişoara ... 528 km
Chernihiv ... 561 km
Sevastopol ... 561 km
Simferopol ... 585 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries