Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scobinţi, RomaniaScobinţiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inScobinţi Romania

What day is it in Scobinţi right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Scobinţi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Scobinţi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Scobinţi
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Scobinţi

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Scobinţi

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scobinti
  • Scobinţi

Country

Scobinţi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,618 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Scobinţi (Comuna Scobinţi, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 59 km
Chernivtsi ... 128 km
Chisinau ... 160 km
Braşov ... 219 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 224 km
Galaţi ... 233 km
Vinnytsya ... 238 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 276 km
Odessa ... 321 km
Sector 2 ... 329 km
Sector 3 ... 332 km
Bucharest ... 332 km
Sector 6 ... 333 km
Sector 5 ... 337 km
Sector 4 ... 338 km
Zhytomyr ... 347 km
Lviv ... 357 km
Rivne ... 361 km
Constanţa ... 378 km
Mykolayiv ... 408 km
Craiova ... 421 km
Kyiv ... 444 km
Kherson ... 462 km
Varna ... 466 km
Cherkasy ... 469 km
Timişoara ... 491 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 521 km
Lublin ... 551 km
Chernihiv ... 572 km
Brest ... 580 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries